Test Information:
Total Questions: 100
Test Number: 210-455
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: Cisco Specialist
Test Name: Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration (CLDADM)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-455/
Question: 1
Which
option lists the common cloud characteristics?
A.
clustered file system, clustered resources, administrative access, resource
pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
B.
on-demand self-service, high performance, shared administration, resource
pooling, rapid elasticity, measured service
C.
on-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, rapid
elasticity, measured service
D.
on-demand self-service, broad network access, resource pooling, multipath,
measured service
Answer: C
Question: 2
Which
component of Cisco Prime Service Catalog allows it to communicate with Cisco
Process Orchestrator?
A.
Administration
B. Service
Link
C.
Transporter
D. XML
Communications Link
Answer: B
Question: 3
Which
option describes the main purpose of the stack designers in Cisco Prime
Service Catalog?
A. Design
the topology to deploy Cisco Prime Service Catalog.
B.
Automate IT as a service configurations.
C. Design
application as a service.
D. Design
VM Services.
Answer: C
Question: 4
Which
option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an
application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?
A. full,
partial, none
B.
automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none
C.
standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none
D.
standard service, special service, automatic service
Answer: C
Question: 5
Where are
the main fault logs for root cause analysis located?
A. on your
local computer via an SSH session
B. on the
server where the application is installed
C. on the
database server
D. on the
switch that connects the database and application server
Answer: B
Question: 6
Which
service is required for a functional PXE install environment in Cisco UCS
Director Bare Metal Agent?
A. HTTP
B. TFTP
C. DHCP
D. PXE
VLAN
Answer: D
Question: 7
Which
option lists the four possible indicators of relative
severity listed from the most to least severe?
A. red,
orange, yellow, blue
B.
critical, warning, error, info
C. blue,
yellow, orange, red
D. info,
error, warning, critical
Answer: A
Question: 8
How many
policies are required by Cisco UCS Director to provision VMs?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
Question: 9
In the
storage system, which device represents the root partition by default?
A. sda1
B. sdb1
C. sdc
D. vhd
Answer: A
Question: 10
Which
three policies must the administrator configure in Cisco UCS Director before
creating a virtual data center? (Choose three.)
A. system
policy
B.
computing policy
C. network
policy
D.
user-group policy
E.
orchestration policy
F. time
policy
Answer: A, B, C
Test Information:
Total Questions: 100
Test Number: 210-455
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: Cisco Specialist
Test Name: Introducing Cisco Cloud Administration (CLDADM)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/210-455/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016

